The Best Late Night Hangout

bronze
Million Dollar Cowboy Bar
gold
Pinky G’s Pizzeria
silver
The Rose

View all nominations for Best Late Night Hangout in Jackson Hole.

The Best River Guide

gold
Dave Hansen Whitewater
silver
Lorraine Adams
bronze
KC Bess

View all nominations for Best River Guide in Jackson Hole.

The Best Physical Therapist

gold
Hayden Hilke
silver
Scott Harmon
bronze
Francine Bartlett

View all nominations for Best Physical Therapist in Jackson Hole.

The Best Knee Doctor

gold
Dr. David J Khoury
silver
Dr. Angus Goetz
bronze
Dr. Andrew Bullington

View all nominations for Best Knee Doctor in Jackson Hole.

The Best Lawyer

gold
Dick Stout
silver
Rosie Reed
bronze
Doug Schultz

View all nominations for Best Lawyer in Jackson Hole.

The Best Boss

gold
Joe Rice
silver
Gavin Fine
bronze
Dan Forman

View all nominations for Best Boss in Jackson Hole.

The Best Veterinary Clinic

gold
Spring Creek Animal Hospital
silver
Jackson Animal Hospital
bronze
Animal Care Clinic

View all nominations for Best Veterinary Clinic in Jackson Hole.

The Best Librarian

gold
Maria Hayashida
silver
Diana Eden
bronze
Joe Gagnon

View all nominations for Best Librarian in Jackson Hole.

The Best Architect

gold
Jamie Farmer
silver
John Carney
bronze
Nona Yehia

View all nominations for Best Architect in Jackson Hole.

The Best DJ

gold
DJ Londo
silver
DJ VerT-OnE
bronze
DJ Cut la Whut

View all nominations for Best DJ in Jackson Hole.

The Best Radio Station

gold
KHOL Jackson Hole Community Radio
silver
96.9/KMTN
bronze
90.3/WPR

View all nominations for Best Radio Station in Jackson Hole.

The Best Local Sports Team

gold
Jackson Hole Moose Hockey
silver
Jackson Hole Juggernauts
bronze
The Swamp Donkeys

View all nominations for Best Local Sports Team in Jackson Hole.

The Best Shake-a-day

gold
The Bird
silver
Eleanor’s
bronze
Cutty’s Bar and Grill, LLC

View all nominations for Best Shake-a-day in Jackson Hole.

The Best Theater Production Company

silver
The Jackson Hole Playhouse
gold
Off Square Production Company
bronze
Riot Act Inc.

View all nominations for Best Theater Production Company in Jackson Hole.

The Best Cleaning Company

gold
Blue Spruce Cleaners
bronze
White Glove

View all nominations for Best Cleaning Company in Jackson Hole.

The Best Pet Store

gold
Pet Place Plus
silver
Teton Tails Pet Boutique
bronze
Big R Ranch & Home

View all nominations for Best Pet Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Rafting Company

gold
Dave Hansen Whitewater
silver
Mad River Boat Trips
bronze
Jackson Hole Whitewater

View all nominations for Best Rafting Company in Jackson Hole.

The Best Snowmobile Company

gold
Scenic Safaris
silver
Jackson Hole Adventure Rentals
bronze
Old Faithful Snowmobile Tours

View all nominations for Best Snowmobile Company in Jackson Hole.

The Best Local Website

gold
Buckrail
silver
Mountain Weather

View all nominations for Best Local Website in Jackson Hole.

The Best Barbecue

bronze
Moe’s Original Bar B Que
gold
Big Hole BBQ – Jackson
silver
Bubba’s BBQ Restaurant

View all nominations for Best Barbecue in Jackson Hole.

The Best Bakery

gold
The Bunnery Bakery & Restaurant
silver
Picnic
bronze
Persephone Bakery

View all nominations for Best Bakery in Jackson Hole.

The Best Sushi

gold
King Sushi
silver
Sudachi
bronze
Kazumi

View all nominations for Best Sushi in Jackson Hole.

The Best Pizza

gold
Pinky G’s Pizzeria
silver
Pizzeria Caldera
bronze
Cutty’s Bar and Grill, LLC

View all nominations for Best Pizza in Jackson Hole.

The Best Chef

gold
Kevin Humphreys

View all nominations for Best Chef in Jackson Hole.

The Best Yoga Instructor

gold
Ariel Mann
silver
Neesha Zollinger
bronze
Bea Tufo

View all nominations for Best Yoga Instructor in Jackson Hole.

The Best Dentist

gold
Dr. Scott Larsen
silver
Dr. Summer Owens
bronze
Dr. Catherine M Tebay

View all nominations for Best Dentist in Jackson Hole.

The Best Yoga Studio

gold
Inversion Yoga
silver
Akasha Yoga
bronze
Pursue Movement Studio

View all nominations for Best Yoga Studio in Jackson Hole.

The Best Nurse

gold
Mary Ness
silver
Keith Virostko
bronze
Jill Walsh

View all nominations for Best Nurse in Jackson Hole.

The Best Physician

gold
Dr. James Little
silver
Dr. Tom Pockat
bronze
CLIMB Wyoming

View all nominations for Best Physician in Jackson Hole.

The Best Mountain Guide

gold
Christian Santelices
silver
Brendan Burns
bronze
Zahan Billimoria

View all nominations for Best Mountain Guide in Jackson Hole.

The Best Jewelry Store

gold
JC Jewelers
silver
MADE
bronze
Thoenig’s Fine Jewelry

View all nominations for Best Jewelry Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Consignment/Resale Store

gold
Browse ’N Buy
silver
Habitat For Humanity of the Greater Teton Area / Habitat ReStore
bronze
Headwall Recycle Sports

View all nominations for Best Consignment/Resale Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Florist

gold
Lily & Co
silver
Floral Art
bronze
Fleur de V

View all nominations for Best Florist in Jackson Hole.

The Best Liquor Store

gold
The Liquor Store and Wine Loft
silver
Lucky’s Market
bronze
Sidewinders American Grill

View all nominations for Best Liquor Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Bike Shop

bronze
Hoback Sports
gold
Hoff’s Bikesmith
silver
Fitzgerald’s

View all nominations for Best Bike Shop in Jackson Hole.

The Best Golf Course/Club

bronze
Shooting Star
gold
Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis
silver
Teton Pines Resort

View all nominations for Best Golf Course/Club in Jackson Hole.

The Best Brewery

bronze
Roadhouse Brewing Co.
gold
Melvin Brewing
silver
Snake River Brewing & Brewpub

View all nominations for Best Brewery in Jackson Hole.

The Best Teton Valley Restaurant

gold
Teton Thai – Driggs
silver
Forage Bistro & Lounge
bronze
Big Hole BBQ – Victor

View all nominations for Best Teton Valley Restaurant in Jackson Hole.

The Best Takeout

gold
Chinatown Restaurant
silver
Thai Plate
bronze
Teton Thai – Teton Village

View all nominations for Best Takeout in Jackson Hole.

The Best Italian

silver
Orsetto Italian Bar and Eatery
bronze
Il Villaggio Osteria
gold
Glorietta Trattoria

View all nominations for Best Italian in Jackson Hole.

The Best Alternative Medicine Practitioner

gold
Kevin Meehan
silver
Mark Menolascino
bronze
Monique Lai

View all nominations for Best Alternative Medicine Practitioner in Jackson Hole.

The Best Massage Therapist

gold
Rena Trail
silver
Dan Hady
bronze
Jen Franco

View all nominations for Best Massage Therapist in Jackson Hole.

The Best Hair Salon

gold
Frost Salon
silver
Champu Salon
bronze
Jackson Parlour

View all nominations for Best Hair Salon in Jackson Hole.

The Best Full Service Spa

gold
Four Seasons Resort and Residences Jackson Hole
silver
Rusty Parrot Lodge & Spa
bronze
Hotel Terra Jackson Hole

View all nominations for Best Full Service Spa in Jackson Hole.

The Best Liftee

gold
Riley Doyle
silver
Will Freihofer
bronze
Rob Holbrook

View all nominations for Best Liftee in Jackson Hole.

The Best Place to Boogie

gold
Stagecoach Bar & Liquor Store
silver
The Rose
bronze
The Pink Garter Theatre

View all nominations for Best Place to Boogie in Jackson Hole.

The Best Bank

silver
First Interstate Bank
gold
Bank of Jackson Hole
bronze
Bank of the West

View all nominations for Best Bank in Jackson Hole.

The Best Eco-Friendly Business

silver
Jackson Whole Grocer & Cafe
bronze
Vertical Harvest of Jackson Hole
gold
Blue Spruce Cleaners

View all nominations for Best Eco-Friendly Business in Jackson Hole.

The Best Fishing Outfitter

bronze
Grand Teton Fly Fishing
gold
Snake River Angler & Scenic Float Trips
silver
Westbank Anglers

View all nominations for Best Fishing Outfitter in Jackson Hole.

The Best Gear Shop

silver
Skinny Skis
gold
Headwall Recycle Sports
bronze
Teton Mountaineering

View all nominations for Best Gear Shop in Jackson Hole.

The Best Burger

gold
The Bird
silver
Liberty Burger
bronze
Local Restaurant and Bar

View all nominations for Best Burger in Jackson Hole.

The Best Satisfy a Sweet Tooth

gold
Persephone Bakery
silver
Moo’s Gourmet Ice Cream
bronze
CocoLove

View all nominations for Best Satisfy a Sweet Tooth in Jackson Hole.

The Best Wings

gold
Sidewinders American Grill
silver
The Bird
bronze
Cutty’s Bar and Grill, LLC

View all nominations for Best Wings in Jackson Hole.

The Best Coffee Shop

gold
Cowboy Coffee
silver
Persephone Bakery
bronze
Pearl Street Bagels

View all nominations for Best Coffee Shop in Jackson Hole.

The Best Happy Hour

gold
Local Restaurant and Bar
silver
Noodle Kitchen
bronze
White Buffalo Club

View all nominations for Best Happy Hour in Jackson Hole.

The Best Sandwich Shop

gold
Creekside Market
silver
New York City Sub Shop
bronze
Pearl Street Bagels

View all nominations for Best Sandwich Shop in Jackson Hole.

The Best Mexican Cuisine

bronze
Hatch Taqueria And Tequilas
gold
El Abuelito
silver
Pica’s Mexican Taqueria

View all nominations for Best Mexican Cuisine in Jackson Hole.

The Best Margarita

silver
Hatch Taqueria And Tequilas
gold
Pica’s Mexican Taqueria
bronze
Merry Piglets Mexican Grill

View all nominations for Best Margarita in Jackson Hole.

The Best Apres Scene

bronze
Mangy Moose Restaurant and Saloon
gold
Alpenhof Lodge
silver
Spur Restaurant & Bar

View all nominations for Best Apres Scene in Jackson Hole.

The Best Sports Bar

gold
Eleanor’s
silver
Sidewinders American Grill
bronze
Cutty’s Bar and Grill, LLC

View all nominations for Best Sports Bar in Jackson Hole.

The Best Entertainment/Live Music Venue

bronze
Center for the Arts
gold
The Pink Garter Theatre
silver
The Rose

View all nominations for Best Entertainment/Live Music Venue in Jackson Hole.

The Best Grocery Store

gold
Jackson Whole Grocer & Cafe
silver
Lucky’s Market
bronze
Farmers Market On the Square

View all nominations for Best Grocery Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Hair Stylist

gold
Hannah Poindexter
silver
Jenny Bragg
bronze
Chadd Spracklen

View all nominations for Best Hair Stylist in Jackson Hole.

The Best Breakfast

gold
Bubba’s BBQ Restaurant
silver
The Virginian Restaurant
bronze
Persephone Bakery

View all nominations for Best Breakfast in Jackson Hole.

The Best Charity Event

View all nominations for Best Charity Event in Jackson Hole.

The Best Banker

gold
Pete Lawton
silver
Henry Jones
bronze
Jim Ryan

View all nominations for Best Banker in Jackson Hole.

The Best Food Vendor/Truck

silver
Jackson Hole Pop: Fine Artisan Popcorn
gold
Everest Momo Shack
bronze
Sweet Cheeks Meats

View all nominations for Best Food Vendor/Truck in Jackson Hole.

The Best Local Food or Drink Producer

gold
Lockhart Cattle Company
silver
Melvin Brewing
bronze
Snake River Brewing & Brewpub

View all nominations for Best Local Food or Drink Producer in Jackson Hole.

The Best Wait Staff

gold
Snake River Grill
silver
Merry Piglets Mexican Grill
bronze
Noodle Kitchen

View all nominations for Best Wait Staff in Jackson Hole.

The Best Gym/Fitness Center

gold
Pursue Movement Studio
silver
Gym 22
bronze
Inversion Yoga

View all nominations for Best Gym/Fitness Center in Jackson Hole.

The Best Overall Restaurant

gold
Snake River Grill

View all nominations for Best Overall Restaurant in Jackson Hole.

The Best Lunch

silver
Cafe Genevieve
gold
Picnic
bronze
Local Restaurant and Bar

View all nominations for Best Lunch in Jackson Hole.

The Best Clothing Store

silver
Penny Lane Cooperative
gold
Nest
bronze
Altitude

View all nominations for Best Clothing Store in Jackson Hole.

The Best Real Estate Agent

gold
Katie (Colbert) Brady Real Estate
silver
Marybeth Hansen
bronze
Brett McPeak

View all nominations for Best Real Estate Agent in Jackson Hole.

The Best Hotel

gold
Wort Hotel
silver
Hotel Jackson
bronze
Hotel Terra Jackson Hole

View all nominations for Best Hotel in Jackson Hole.

The Best Nonprofit

gold
Animal Adoption Center
bronze
PAWS of Jackson Hole
silver
Hole Food Rescue

View all nominations for Best Nonprofit in Jackson Hole.